(okres działalności: 23-10-2001 - )*
IV kadencja
Baszczyński Krzysztof
/SLD/
Ciborowska Danuta
/SLD/
Czerwiński Andrzej
/PO/
Dutka Bronisław
/PSL/
Grabowska Danuta
/SLD/ -
zastępca przewodniczącego
Hayn Ryszard
/SLD/ -
przewodniczący
Hyla-Makowska Barbara
/SLD/
Jacyna-Onyszkiewicz Zbigniew
/LPR/
Jasztal Teresa
/SLD/ -
zastępca przewodniczącego
Kantor Ewa
/D_OJCZYSTY/
Kątna Mirosława
/SDPL/
Kizińska Bożena
/SLD/
Kopeć Stanisław
/SLD/
Krajewski Mirosław
/Samoobrona/
Kwaśniewska Dorota
/PSL/
Lis Alicja
/Samoobrona/
Marcinkiewicz Kazimierz
/PiS/
Mierzejewska Hanna
/PiS/
Murzyn Leszek
/LPR/
Nowak Maria
/PiS/
Osik Wiktor
/SLD/
Ostrowski Henryk
/Samoobrona/ -
zastępca przewodniczącego
Papież Stanisław
/LPR/
Pawlak Mirosław
/PSL/
Polak Danuta
/UP/
Potulski Franciszek
/SLD/
Sas Kazimierz
/SLD/
Sokołowska Mariola
/SDPL/
Stryjak Cezary
/SDPL/
Stryjewski Antoni Stanisław
/RKN/
Szumilas Krystyna
/PO/
Szumska Gertruda
/D_OJCZYSTY/
Śledzińska-Katarasińska Iwona
/PO/
Tomczyk Ryszard
/SLD/
Towalewska Bogusława
/SLD/
Wesołowski Marian
/PSL/
Wontor Bogusław
/SLD/
Zieliński Jarosław
/PiS/ -
zastępca przewodniczącego
* skład Komisji na koniec IV kadencji (18-10-2005)
Zmiany w składzie osobowym w czasie działania Komisji:
Bachalski Dariusz Jacek
/PO/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 10-01-2003
Bury Jan
/PSL/ - powołany 15-02-2002 ; odwołany 30-10-2002
Celiński Andrzej
/SLD/ - powołany 30-10-2002 ; odwołany 23-11-2002
Celiński Andrzej
/SLD/ - powołany 17-10-2003 ; odwołany 18-12-2003
Czerwiński Andrzej
/PO/ - powołany 10-01-2003
Czuż Aleksander
/SLD/ - powołany 19-07-2002 ; odwołany 30-10-2002
Florek Sebastian
/SLD/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 21-06-2002
Fogler Marta
/PO/ - powołana 23-10-2001 ; odwołana 27-06-2003
Franczak Franciszek
/Samoobrona/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 26-04-2002
Giżyński Szymon
/PiS/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 18-12-2003
Hayn Ryszard
/SLD/ - powołany 08-11-2001
Herman Krystyna
/SLD/ - powołana 23-10-2001 ; odwołana 18-12-2001
Jacyna-Onyszkiewicz Zbigniew
/LPR/ - powołany 24-06-2004
Kątna Mirosława
/SDPL/ - powołana 14-02-2003
Kizińska Bożena
/SLD/ - powołana 23-10-2001 ; odwołana 15-04-2005
Kizińska Bożena
/SLD/ - powołana 06-05-2005
Kowalik Jacek
/SLD/ - powołany 05-04-2002 ; odwołany 19-07-2002
Kowalska Bronisława
/SLD/ - powołana 23-10-2001 ; odwołana 27-08-2004
Krajewski Mirosław
/Samoobrona/ - powołany 15-10-2004
Lis Alicja
/Samoobrona/ - powołana 20-12-2002
Łukacijewska Elżbieta
/PO/ - powołana 09-05-2003 ; odwołana 15-04-2005
Murzyn Leszek
/LPR/ - powołany 20-12-2002
Nowiak Joanna
/SLD/ - powołana 21-06-2002 ; odwołana 14-02-2003
Nowicki Józef
/SLD/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 08-11-2001
Owoc Alfred
/niez./ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 27-06-2003
Papież Stanisław
/LPR/ - powołany 30-04-2004
Poncyljusz Paweł
/PiS/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 21-06-2002
Potulski Franciszek
/SLD/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 27-06-2003
Potulski Franciszek
/SLD/ - powołany 12-05-2004
Protasiewicz Jacek
/PO/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 09-05-2003 (wygaśnięcie mandatu 16-06-2004)
Prządka Stanisława
/SLD/ - powołana 18-12-2003 ; odwołana 27-08-2004
Sokołowska Mariola
/SDPL/ - powołana 15-04-2005
Sosnowski Zbigniew
/PSL/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 20-05-2005
Stryjak Cezary
/SDPL/ - powołany 16-07-2004
Tomczyk Ryszard
/SLD/ - powołany 29-08-2003
Wesołowski Marian
/PSL/ - powołany 24-06-2004
Wiśniowska Genowefa
/Samoobrona/ - powołana 23-10-2001 ; odwołana 18-12-2001
Woś Adam
/PSL/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 15-02-2002
Wójcik Kazimierz
/Samoobrona/ - powołany 23-10-2001 ; odwołany 30-10-2003
Zieliński Jarosław
/PiS/ - powołany 18-12-2003